St. Paul of the Cross School

140 S. Northwest Hwy.
Park Ridge, IL 60068

Phone: 847-825-6366
Fax: 847-825-2466

 

Please note that each faculty and staff member can be reached at their St. Paul of the Cross email address which is: first initial and last name @spc-school.net

Name Position Room/Office Phone #  
Mr. Joseph Agostinelli Director of Technology/Computer Science Teacher Rm. 215 UGC x3636 Email
Mrs. Paula Almquist Preschool - FD/HD Aide Rm. 131 EGC x3616 Email
Mrs. Nora Archer Preschool - FD/HD Rm. 135 EGC x3618 Email
Ms. Martha Borkovic Prekindergarten - FD/HD Rm. 134 EGC x3617  
Mrs. Tina Bull Inclusion Facilitator Grades 4-8 Rm. 231 UGC x3655 Email
Miss Emily Burke Prekindergarten - FD/HD Rm. 120 EGC x3611 Email
Mrs. Maggie Burke Kindergarten - FD/HD Aide Rm. 201 EGC x3619 Email
Ms. Monica Chaparro 2nd Gr. Homeroom Rm. 211 EGC x3626 Email 
Mrs. Jennifer Ciupinski Kindergarten - FD/HD Rm. 218 EGC x3632 Email
Ms. Mary Connolly Prekindergarten Teacher Rm. 121 EGC x3612 Email
Mr. Oscar David Spanish Teacher Grades 3-8 Rm. 127 UGC x3614  
Mrs. Pat Derec Prekindergarten - FD/HD Aide Rm. 120 EGC x3611 Email
Mrs. Megan Dietz Preschool Teacher - HD Rm. 131 EGC x3616 Email
Mrs. Susan Dohr 1st Gr. Homeroom Rm. 226 EGC x3639 Email
Ms. Meghan Donahue 8th Gr. Homeroom Rm. 247 UGC x3805 Email
Mrs. Bridget Fletcher School Secretary EGC EGC Office Rm. 104 x3601 Email
Mrs. Linda Foy School Secretary UGC UGC Office Rm. 203A x3602 Email
Mr. Michael Galuska 7th Gr. Homeroom Rm. 117 UGC x3610  
Mrs. Stephanie Galvin 5th Gr. Homeroom Rm. 211 EGC x3627 Email
Mrs. Peggy Godley Inclusion Facilitator Grades K-3 Rm. 207 EGC x3623 Email
Mrs. Kaitlyn Grzegorek 3rd Gr. Homeroom  Rm. 211 UGC  x3627  
Mrs. Susan Hader 1st Gr. Homeroom Rm. 227 EGC x3640 Email
Mrs. Catherine Hart Director of Curriculum and Instruction Rm. 114 EGC x3605 Email
Ms. Kathleen Hayes 6th Gr. Homeroom Rm. 203 UCG x3620 Email
Mrs. Carla Huber 5th Gr. Homeroom Rm. 102 UGC x3654 Email
Ms. Mary Therese Iacopelli Assistant Principal Rm. 235 UGC x3641 Email
Mrs. Gail Johnson 3rd Gr. Homeroom Rm. 206 UGC x3622 Email
Ms. Rachel Kasprzyk 3rd Gr. Homeroom Rm. 210 UGC x3625  
Mrs. Roberta Kraft 1st Gr. Homeroom Rm. 215 EGC x3629 Email 
Mrs. Ashley Kusinski Prekindergarten Teacher - FD/HD Rm. 116 EGC x3608 Email
Ms. Nichole Lewandowski 4th Gr. Homeroom Rm. 218 UGC x3633 Email
Mrs. Deneane LoGalbo  Multi Age PS/PK Teacher - FD/HD Rm. 121 EGC x3612  
Mrs. Jan Masalski Prekindergarten - FD/HD Aide Rm. 134 EGC x3617 Email
Mrs. Melissa McCallister 2nd Gr. Homeroom Rm. 209 EGC x3624 Email
Mrs. Melinda Meo 6th Gr. Homeroom Rm. 204 UGC x3621 Email
Dr. Erika Mickelburgh Principal Rm. 105 EGC x3603 Email
Mrs. Michelle Miulli Kindergarten - FD/HD Aide Rm. 218 EGC x3632 Email
Mrs. Kate Murphy Kindergarten Teacher - FD/HD Rm. 221 EGC x3635 Email
Mrs. Jennifer Niego Preschool - HD Aide Rm. 135 EGC x3618 Email
Mrs. Rose Nocita Preschool - FD/HD Aide Rm. 134 EGC x3617  Email
Dr. Karl Ochsner Steam Teacher Grades 3-8 Rm. 101A UGC    Email
Mrs. Nicole O'Connor Prekindergarten - FD/HD Aide Rm. 116 EGC x3608 Email
Mr. Paul Okimoto 7th Gr. Homeroom Rm. 128 UGC x3615 Email
Mrs. Jerri Pabst Financial Manager Rm. 113 EGC x3604 Email
Mrs. Elizabeth Pecoraro 6th Gr. Homeroom Rm. 223 UGC x3638 Email
Mrs. Mary Ploen Director of Advancement Rm. 109 EGC x3607 Email
Mrs. Ronda Quinn Director of Student Support Services Rm. 124 EGC x3606 Email
Mrs. Elizabeth Rabinak  Kindergarten Teacher - FD/HD  Rm. 135 EGC x3618 Email
Mrs. Mary Ruth Rinaldi Kindergarten Teacher - FD/HD  Rm. 201 EGC x3619 Email
Mrs. Dorothy Ross Inclusion Facilitator Grades 4-8 Rm. 231 UGC x3655 Email
Mrs. Maria Sanfratello Kindergarten - FD/HD Aide  Rm. 221 EGC x3635 Email 
Mrs. Courtney Schulz Upper Grades Music Teacher Rm. 100 UGC x3643 Email
Mrs. Kelly Scott 7th Gr. Homeroom Rm. 219 UGC x3634  
Mrs. Kelly Spanos Physical Education Teacher Rm. 242 UGC x3642 Email
Mr. Ryan Stauffer 8th Gr. Homeroom Rm. 222 UGC x3637  
Mrs. Helen Stephens Math Consultant / Teacher Rm. 231 UGC x3655 Email
Ms. Karen Sullivan Prekindergarten - FD/HD Aide Rm. 117 EGC x3609 Email
Mrs. Gabriella Valdez 5th Gr. Homeroom Rm. 216 UGC x3630 Email
Mrs. Meghan Waldeck Director of Admissions Rm. 109 EGC x3607 Email
Ms. Natalie Whalen Art Teacher Grades 3-8 Rm. 124 UGC x3613 Email
Ms. Stefanie Xamplas Prekindergarten Teacher - FD/HD Rm. 117 EGC x3609 Email
Mrs. Becky Zimmerman 4th Grade Homeroom Rm. 217 UGC x3631 Email